Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy4
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.9

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 183.483.743.283.41310-2.61
AnnualDec 173.193.353.003.207604.19
AnnualDec 162.822.902.742.807708.30
QuarterlySep 160.760.770.740.767703.93
QuarterlyDec 160.770.820.710.76734-0.92
QuarterlyMar 170.720.790.630.746103.10
QuarterlyJun 170.800.830.780.806100.46
Long Term Growth 20.1020.1020.1020.101100.50
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 152.161.998.65
QuarterlySep 150.560.560.90
QuarterlyDec 150.620.4732.48
QuarterlyMar 160.470.4017.01
QuarterlyJun 160.840.6529.90
AnnualDec 142.762.596.61
AnnualDec 131.661.566.18
ARRIS is followed by the analysts listed under the link “Click here” above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding ARRIS's performance made by these analysts are theirs alone, do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of ARRIS or its management and have not been reviewed or reported on in accordance with the requirements of Rule 28.1(a). ARRIS does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.

Note: Jefferies’ forecasts as of 02/19/15 have been excluded from the calculation of the consensus forecasts as Jefferies are acting as corporate broker to Pace plc.
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters