Estimates & Analysts

Click here for a list of analysts covering Arris
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy5
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 172.763.062.342.87302-8.72
AnnualDec 162.683.002.262.68909-10.27
AnnualDec 152.142.232.042.13909-15.92
QuarterlySep 150.560.610.540.56909-22.72
QuarterlyDec 150.610.700.520.61909-23.95
QuarterlyMar 160.580.650.440.58826-9.96
QuarterlyJun 160.680.760.590.69825-7.31
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 142.762.596.61
QuarterlySep 140.810.7213.02
QuarterlyDec 140.780.6128.10
QuarterlyMar 150.440.440.00
QuarterlyJun 150.700.5331.80
AnnualDec 131.661.566.18
AnnualDec 120.930.93-0.31
ARRIS is followed by the analysts listed under the link “Click here” above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding ARRIS's performance made by these analysts are theirs alone, do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of ARRIS or its management and have not been reviewed or reported on in accordance with the requirements of Rule 28.1(a). ARRIS does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.

Note: Jefferies’ forecasts as of 02/19/15 have been excluded from the calculation of the consensus forecasts as Jefferies are acting as corporate broker to Pace plc.
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters