Estimates & Analysts

Click here for a list of analysts covering Arris
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.9

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 173.013.172.853.012000.00
AnnualDec 163.123.602.713.059000.00
AnnualDec 152.692.902.552.689000.00
QuarterlyMar 150.440.460.430.44901-1.74
QuarterlyJun 150.580.650.490.59901-0.38
QuarterlySep 150.790.830.720.809100.42
QuarterlyDec 150.861.010.770.849100.13
Long Term Growth 20.2020.2020.2020.201000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 142.762.596.61
QuarterlyMar 140.470.453.42
QuarterlyJun 140.700.682.61
QuarterlySep 140.810.7213.02
QuarterlyDec 140.780.6128.10
AnnualDec 131.661.566.18
AnnualDec 120.930.93-0.31
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters