Estimates & Analysts

Click here for a list of analysts covering Arris
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy3
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.9

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 163.243.802.803.19700-0.26
AnnualDec 152.903.252.622.87900-0.11
AnnualDec 142.522.602.392.569000.26
QuarterlySep 140.720.730.690.729000.06
QuarterlyDec 140.630.700.500.679001.00
QuarterlyMar 150.590.690.470.598001.23
QuarterlyJun 150.730.810.630.758000.02
Long Term Growth 21.5021.5021.5021.501000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 131.661.566.18
QuarterlySep 130.390.3413.28
QuarterlyDec 130.540.4520.00
QuarterlyMar 140.470.453.42
QuarterlyJun 140.700.682.61
AnnualDec 120.930.93-0.31
AnnualDec 110.820.802.29
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters