Estimates & Analysts

Click here for a list of analysts covering Arris
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy3
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 163.343.902.713.205103.25
AnnualDec 152.963.502.542.899200.41
AnnualDec 142.522.592.372.559200.31
QuarterlyJun 140.680.700.660.699100.33
QuarterlySep 140.690.740.620.699200.65
QuarterlyDec 140.680.740.570.699200.50
QuarterlyMar 150.630.690.540.648100.60
Long Term Growth 23.7023.7023.7023.701000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 131.661.566.18
QuarterlyJun 130.460.2680.39
QuarterlySep 130.390.3413.28
QuarterlyDec 130.540.4520.00
QuarterlyMar 140.470.453.42
AnnualDec 120.930.93-0.31
AnnualDec 110.820.802.29
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters