Estimates & Analysts

Click here for a list of analysts covering Arris
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 163.183.602.883.159000.66
AnnualDec 152.823.002.622.81901-0.28
AnnualDec 142.592.612.582.599000.00
QuarterlyDec 140.610.630.600.619000.00
QuarterlyMar 150.570.630.500.598000.00
QuarterlyJun 150.680.760.590.68801-0.91
QuarterlySep 150.790.890.680.80801-0.31
Long Term Growth 20.2020.2020.2020.201000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 131.661.566.18
QuarterlyDec 130.540.4520.00
QuarterlyMar 140.470.453.42
QuarterlyJun 140.700.682.61
QuarterlySep 140.810.7213.02
AnnualDec 120.930.93-0.31
AnnualDec 110.820.802.29
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters